Click on the year to view the recipient and Bio

President’s Award 

Elwood Pembleton Award
(Most Improved Player)
2019
Jim Visser
2018
Dave Corcoran
2017
Chris Gorman
2016
Tom Slaney
2015
Earl Vanderhart
2019
Ray Vander Kooy
2018
Gary Lagerquist
2017
Rick Stoddart
2016
Gary Cureatz
2015 
Gary Branning
2014
Gary Johnson 
2013
John Quakenbush
2012
Ken Condie
Mike Ryde
2011
Bob Booth
2010
Len Smith
2014 
Paul Sanchez
2013
Jason Sweeney
2012
Neil Moore
2011
Glen Rideout
2010
Glen Rideout
2009
Wayne Crowe
 2008 
John Travers
Archie Dash
2007
Mike Ryde
Dion Decker
2006
Mike Ryde
2005
Rick Smith
2009
Evan Leblanc
2008
John Quackenbush
2007
Tom Slaney
2006
Jack Savery
2005
Tom Slaney
2004
Chris Gorman
2003
Hugh Van Schepen
  2004 
Dan Peckham
Jacob Stewart
2003
Archie Dash
2002 
Glen Rideout
2001 
Claude Malette
2000 
Jacob Stewart
 
 
 
1999
Lloyd Harvey
1998
Dominic Pileggi
 
 

 

Glenn Barton Award 

Highest Average for 1 night over Final Average

Ironman of the Year Award

2019
Seamus McAtamney
2018
Wilson Hoyles
2017
Ken Condie
2016
Arch Tobin
2015
Chris Gorman
2019
Barry Turnbull
Bob Pope
2018
Rob Williams
Clarence Lussier
2017
Pete Grooms
Clarence Lussier
2016
Gary Cureatz
Harry Collins
2015
Gary Branning
Carl Colbran
John Flikkema
2014
Gary Cureatz
2013
Bob Booth
2012
Neil Moore
2011
Tom Slaney
2010
Jack O’Neil
2014
Dave Corcoran
Dan Peckham
2013
John Flikkema
Dave Corcoran
Gary Pitman
Hans Poick
2012
Glen Rideout
Ken Postill
2011
Ken Condie
Dave Bean
2010
Harry Collins
Ed Sikkema
Jack O’Neil
2009
Don Oliver
2008
Gary Johnson
2007
Bob Booth
2006
Len Smith
2005
Larry Roy
2009
James Orton
Jim Lisk
John Lonsdale
2008
Rick Adams
Dave Bean
2007
Barry Durant
2006
Chris Gorman
Dion Decker
2005
Larry Dickson
John Loder
2004
Elwood Pembleton
 2003
Earl Vanderhart
2002 
Earl Vanderhart
2001
Claude Malette
2000
Lloyd Harvey 
2004
Jeff Vause
Ken Mclean
2003
Archie Dash
2002 
John Travers
John Zardo
2001 
Jack O’neil
Derick Girvan
2000
Bob Booth
Kevin Brown 
1999
Wayne Moore
1998
John Loder 
1997
Lloyd Harvey
  1999 
Bill Barry
Ron Dickson
Bernie Blanchard




 

Jack Savery and Cecil Churchill Award

Click on the photos and the red links for the Bios

Honourary Awards

Click on the photos for the Bios

Perfect Games

Click on the photos for the Bios

       

     Jack Savery 2008

    Cecil Churchill 2008

      Ken Condie 2011

 Elwood Pembleton 1987

             Bert Large

       John Dament 1997

     Clyde Smoke 2002
Earl Vanderhart 2017  Robert Stewart – John Lonsdale 2012

      Harry Collins 2001
       John Loder 1992

       Tom Corner 1987
     Wilson Hoyle 2008

      Neil Moore 2019
Robert Stewart – 2011 Tom Perry 2010

Player of the Week (Full year)

Appreciation Awards

2019  2018 2017  2016 2019 2018 2017 2016
2015 2014 2013 2012 2015 2014 2013 2012
2011 2010 2009 2008 2011 2010 2009 2008
2007 2006  2005 2004 2007 2006 2005 2004
2003 2002 2001 2003 2002 2001

Champions Section (Click on red links to view Bios)

World Champions

2014 World Champion – Rick Solnik

2006 World Champion – Earl Vanderhart

Canadian Champions

Ontario Champions

2019 Canadian Champions
Dave Corcoran, Paul Crowe, John Flikkema, Rick Solnik, Cal Osmond, Robert Hakaj
2018 Canadian Champion – Mike Ryde 2017 Ontario Champions Earl Vanderhart and Gary Johnson 2015 Ontario Singles Champion – Mike Ryde
2017 Canadian Champion – Rick Adams 2016 Canadian Champion – Paul Crowe 2015 Ontario Singles Champion – Evan Leblanc 2014 Ontario Singles Champion – Paul Sanchez 
2015 Canadian Champion – Mike Ryde 2015 Canadian Champion – Paul Crowe 2011 Ontario Singles Champion – Gary Johnson  2010 Ontario Doubles Champions – Earl Vanderhart and Gary Johnson 
2011 Canadian Champion – Ed Sikkema 2011 Canadian Champion – Glen Ridout 2009 Ontario Singles Champion – John Loder  2008 Ontario Singles Champion – Gary Johnson
2006 Canadian Champ – Earl Vanderhart  1997 Canadian Champ Lyman Cortes 2008 Ontario Doubles Champions – Earl Vanderhard and Gary Johnson 2006 Ontario Singles Champ – Gary Johnson 
1983 Canadian Champ – John Loder   
 
 
  
   
 
 
2006 Ontario Singles Champion – John Loder 2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Archie Dash 
 
 
 
2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Bill Dunphy 2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Bob Kilpatrick
2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Dave Bean 2000 Ontario Singles Champ – David Rivest 
2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Jacob Stewart 2000 Ontario Singles Champ – John Loder 
2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Mike Ryde 2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Tony Vale
2000 Ontario Singles Champ – Wayne Moore 1994 Ontario Singles Champ – Earl Vanderhart 
1994 Ontario Singles Champ – Lyman Cortes 1994 Ontario Singles Champ – John Loder  
1991 Ontario Singles Champ – John Loder